Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]
cited name:
Mammillaria pusilla DC.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 2, fig. 1 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362440


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pusilla DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 2, fig. 1 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ptatpbanbqggevje19bdjaul5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:10:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571580617
SESSION unix time out: 1571581217
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571580617
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192