Echinopsis pentlandii (Hook.) Salm-Dyck ex A.Dietr.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 6: t. 214 (1859)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentlandii
epithet recognized: pentlandii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36242

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus pentlandii Hook.
  2. Echinocereus pentlandii (Hook.) Schumann
  3. Echinopsis hardeniana Boed.
  4. Echinopsis scheerii Salm-Dyck
  5. Echinopsis tuberculata Niedt
  6. Lobivia aculeata Buining
  7. Lobivia argentea Backeb.
  8. Lobivia boliviensis Britton & Rose
  9. Lobivia bruneo-rosea Backeb.
  10. Lobivia hardeniana Boed.
  11. Lobivia larae Cárdenas
  12. Lobivia lauramarca Rauh & Backeb.
  13. Lobivia omasuyana Cárdenas
  14. Lobivia pentlandii (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  15. Lobivia scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Rausch
  16. Lobivia titicacensis Cárdenas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis pentlandii (Hook.) Salm-Dyck ex A.Dietr.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 6: t. 214 (1859)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qlque3beqqf4nlcvrq0pnplqk2
SESSION date in: 2018-01-20
SESSION time in: 22:01:31
SESSION unix time in : 1516482091
SESSION unix time out: 1516482691
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516482091
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.0.2