Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 3: t. 9 (1817)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362149


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 3: t. 9 (1817)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1hqaqur9olsi87c2ovvnrbh2q2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 14:08:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576328881
SESSION unix time out: 1576329481
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576328881
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98