Begonia coccinea Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 3990 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pritzelia coccinea (Hook.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia coccinea Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 3990 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 19hh162ts90hs7jv1gjbeiuqf6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:21:11
SESSION unix time in : 1558783271
SESSION unix time out: 1558783871
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783271
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87