Eragrostis patula (Kunth) Steudel [as Eragrostis tenuifolia (A. Rich.) Hochst. ex Steudel]

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 785, fig. 21D-F (2007) [A.R. Tangerini]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Chloridoideae
tribe: Eragrostideae
subtribe: Eleusininae

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361662

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eragrostis parviglumis Hochst. ex Steudel
  2. Eragrostis tenuifolia (A. Rich.) Hochst. ex Steudel
  3. Eragrostis tenuifolia Peter
  4. Megastachya patula (Kunth) Roemer & Schultes
  5. Poa patula Kunth
  6. Poa tenuifolia A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eragrostis patula (Kunth) Steudel [as Eragrostis tenuifolia (A. Rich.) Hochst. ex Steudel]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 785, fig. 21D-F (2007) [A.R. Tangerini]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2pcuqeqj8hq5emot09j7ojl1c2
SESSION date in: 2018-08-16
SESSION time in: 20:31:16
SESSION unix time in : 1534444276
SESSION unix time out: 1534444876
time_left: 600
current unix time :1534444276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.174.226