Eragrostis nigricans (Kunth) Steudel

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 761, fig. 10D-F (2007) [A.R. Tangerini]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Chloridoideae
tribe: Eragrostideae
subtribe: Eleusininae

epithet cited: nigricans
epithet recognized: nigricans

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361654

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eragrostis nigricans Nicora
  2. Eragrostis nigricans (Jedwabn.) Pilg.
  3. Eragrostis subatra Jedwabn.
  4. Eragrostis tristis Jedwabn.
  5. Megastachya nigricans (Kunth) Roemer & Schultes
  6. Poa atrovirens Willd. ex Sprengel
  7. Poa nigricans Kunth
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eragrostis nigricans (Kunth) Steudel
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 761, fig. 10D-F (2007) [A.R. Tangerini]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ell3o0vljd5j9aa8sui6odsq03
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:05:02
SESSION unix time in : 1539986702
SESSION unix time out: 1539987302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539986702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126