Babiana geniculata G.J.Lewis

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 722, fig. 2C (2007) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: geniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: geniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361648

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Babiana velutina Schltr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Babiana geniculata G.J.Lewis
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 722, fig. 2C (2007) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9me4bhqsegmtidfo0n9i1vs6b4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:46:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563417997
SESSION unix time out: 1563418597
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563417997
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165