Babiana curviscapa G.J.Lewis

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 722, fig. 2B (2007) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: curviscapus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curviscapus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361647

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Babiana framesii G.J.Lewis

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Babiana curviscapa G.J.Lewis
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 94: p. 722, fig. 2B (2007) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6o2q4ihntben1p69udgdopu5q6
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 02:15:27
SESSION unix time in : 1556151327
SESSION unix time out: 1556151927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556151327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.12.112