Hesperantha vaginata (Sweet) Goldblatt

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 91: p. 195, fig. 2E (2004) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vaginatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vaginatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361505

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geissorhiza vaginata Sweet
  2. Hesperantha inflexa (D.Delaroche) R.C.Foster
  3. Hesperantha inflexa sensu R. C. Fost.
  4. Hesperantha inflexa (L. Bolus) R.C.Foster
  5. Hesperantha metelerkampiae L. Bolus
  6. Hesperantha stanfordiae L. Bolus

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hesperantha vaginata (Sweet) Goldblatt
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 91: p. 195, fig. 2E (2004) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rcof6aluomre0t47dbho2qvkq4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:14:40
SESSION unix time in : 1563419680
SESSION unix time out: 1563420280
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563419680
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165