Hesperantha coccinea (Backh. & Harvey) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 91: p. 195, fig. 2D (2004) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361504

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Schizostylis coccinea Backh. & Harvey
  2. Schizostylis ixioides Harvey ex Baker
  3. Schizostylis pauciflora Klatt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hesperantha coccinea (Backh. & Harvey) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 91: p. 195, fig. 2D (2004) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jg4q127ctogvnkdqcpnuubkpf2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:45:59
SESSION unix time in : 1563417959
SESSION unix time out: 1563418559
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563417959
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165