Hesperantha oligantha (Diels) Goldblatt

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 91: p. 195, fig. 2C (2004) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oliganthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oliganthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361503

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lapeirousia oligantha Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hesperantha oligantha (Diels) Goldblatt
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 91: p. 195, fig. 2C (2004) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h0t9af7sv11e4euhc71j0u7h96
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:56:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563569789
SESSION unix time out: 1563570389
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569789
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164