Hesperantha radiata (Jacq.) Ker Gawl.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 91: p. 195, fig. 2B (2004) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: radiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361502

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus recurvatus Baker
  2. Gladiolus recurvus Thunb.
  3. Hesperantha angustifolia Ker Gawl. ex Loudon
  4. Hesperantha caricina (Ker Gawl.) Klatt
  5. Hesperantha radiata Ker Gawl.
  6. Hesperantha recurvata Asch. & Graebn.
  7. Hesperantha setacea Ecklon
  8. Hesperantha tenuifolia Salisb.
  9. Hesperantha tysonii Baker
  10. Hesperanthus tenuifolius Salisb.
  11. Ixia fistulosa Andrews
  12. Ixia radiata Jacq.
  13. Ixia recurva Vahl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hesperantha radiata (Jacq.) Ker Gawl.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 91: p. 195, fig. 2B (2004) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3k1iagbrslqug9uilmm0k9r8f1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:49:41
SESSION unix time in : 1563418181
SESSION unix time out: 1563418781
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418181
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165