Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.

Hoola van Nooten, B., Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 1 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]

drawing: B. Hoola van Nooten
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36148

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
Hoola van Nooten, B., Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 1 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527010184
current unix time :1527010184
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: