Ardisia unguiensis Lundell

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 293, fig. 65 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]

drawing: J.M. Ricketson
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: unguiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: unguiensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361468

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ardisia bristanii Pipoly & Ricketson
  2. Ardisia bristanii Lundell
  3. Ardisia nebulosa (Lundell) Pipoly & Ricketson
  4. Ardisia nebulosa (Lundell) Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ardisia unguiensis Lundell
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 293, fig. 65 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fhmr55aqo1htuv7ohfbrivmkr0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-19
SESSION time in: 11:16:21
SESSION unix time in : 1552990581
SESSION unix time out: 1552991181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552990581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.18.165