Ardisia knappii (Lundell) Pipoly & Ricketson

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 269, fig. 51 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]

drawing: J.M. Ricketson
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: knappii
epithet recognized: knappii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361461

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ardisia knappiae (Lundell) Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ardisia knappii (Lundell) Pipoly & Ricketson
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 269, fig. 51 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bbp2l9r3i6f35laqhjto0se212
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:55:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566806153
SESSION unix time out: 1566806753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47