Ardisia hagenii Lundell

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 266, fig. 49 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]

drawing: J.M. Ricketson
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hagenii
epithet recognized: hagenii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361460

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ardisia chiriquiana (Lundell) Pipoly & Ricketson
  2. Ardisia chiriquiana (Lundell) Lundell
  3. Ardisia toroana (Lundell) Pipoly & Ricketson
  4. Ardisia toroana (Lundell) Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ardisia hagenii Lundell
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 90: p. 266, fig. 49 (2003) [J.M. Ricketson & J.J. Pipoly]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9aev79t8uvilc9nd6coc9f590
SESSION date in: 2019-03-19
SESSION time in: 11:14:23
SESSION unix time in : 1552990463
SESSION unix time out: 1552991063
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552990463
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.18.165