Ixia scillaris L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 87: p. 569, fig. 2D (2000) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scillaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: scillaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361435

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ixia polystachya Andrews
  2. Tritonia scillaris (L.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ixia scillaris L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 87: p. 569, fig. 2D (2000) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fndr31gs57jbhdmc3toil28u14
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:39:12
SESSION unix time in : 1563302352
SESSION unix time out: 1563302952
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302352
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7