Ixia paniculata D.Delaroche

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 87: p. 569, fig. 2C (2000) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361434

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acidanthera capensis (Houtt.) Benth. ex Baker
  2. Crocosmia tenuiflora (Ker Gawl.) Klatt
  3. Gladiolus ixioides Thunb.
  4. Houttuynia capensis Houtt.
  5. Ixia longiflora Lam.
  6. Ixia longiflora P. Bergius
  7. Ixia paniculata (Vahl) Baker
  8. Ixia rochensis (Ker Gawl.) L. Bolus
  9. Ixia tenuiflora Vahl
  10. Montbretia capensis (Houtt.) Voigt
  11. Montbretia concolor (Heynh.) Voigt
  12. Montbretia rocheana (Sweet) Heynh.
  13. Montbretia tenuiflora (Ker Gawl.) Voigt
  14. Tritonia capensis (Houtt.) Ker Gawl.
  15. Tritonia concolor Sweet
  16. Tritonia longiflora (P. Bergius) Ker Gawl.
  17. Tritonia paniculata (D.Delaroche) Klatt
  18. Tritonia rocheana Sweet
  19. Tritonia tenuiflora (Vahl) Ker Gawl.
  20. Waitzia concolor Heynh.
  21. Waitzia tenuiflora (Ker Gawl.) Heynh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ixia paniculata D.Delaroche
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 87: p. 569, fig. 2C (2000) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vp6aoln7m6dumnugpta2uml3k5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:13:10
SESSION unix time in : 1563570790
SESSION unix time out: 1563571390
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563570790
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164