Gladiolus tristis L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 719, fig. 2G (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361426

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus aestivalis Ingram
  2. Gladiolus concolor Salisb.
  3. Gladiolus flavidus Ingram
  4. Gladiolus fulvescens Ingram
  5. Gladiolus spiralis Pers.
  6. Gladiolus tristis (Ingram) G.J.Lewis
  7. Gladiolus tristis (Salisb.) Baker
  8. Gladiolus tristis Thunb.
  9. Gladiolus tristis (Pers.) Maire & Weiller
  10. Gladiolus versicolor Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus tristis L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 719, fig. 2G (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0t8rdpj21ves2kmldporl6vvu5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:06:25
SESSION unix time in : 1563419185
SESSION unix time out: 1563419785
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563419185
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165