Gladiolus longicollis Baker

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 719, fig. 2F (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longicollis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longicollis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361425

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acidanthera longicollis (Baker) R.C.Foster

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus longicollis Baker
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 719, fig. 2F (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ho4m0o1t890q6dcn4mcptqohe5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:40:22
SESSION unix time in : 1563572422
SESSION unix time out: 1563573022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563572422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164