Gladiolus maculatus Sweet

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 719, fig. 2E (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361424

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus breynianus Ker Gawl.
  2. Gladiolus hibernus Ingram
  3. Gladiolus maculatus (Ingram) Oberm.
  4. Gladiolus suaveolens Ker Gawl.
  5. Gladiolus vaginatus L. Bolus
  6. Gladiolus versicolor Ker Gawl.
  7. Gladiolus versicolor Ker Gawl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus maculatus Sweet
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 719, fig. 2E (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hvf5kbij2b4kdn8117aucg6iq0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:55:52
SESSION unix time in : 1563569752
SESSION unix time out: 1563570352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164