Gladiolus sempervirens G.J.Lewis

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 719, fig. 2B (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361422

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus splendens Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus sempervirens G.J.Lewis
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 719, fig. 2B (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1fe8738iddtvc4hnn7302gcq2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:06:49
SESSION unix time in : 1563570409
SESSION unix time out: 1563571009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563570409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164