Gladiolus watsonius Thunb.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1H (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: watsonius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: watsonius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361421

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antholyza acuminata N.E. Br.
  2. Antholyza gawleri (Baker) L. Bolus
  3. Antholyza watsonius (Thunb.) L. Bolus
  4. Gladiolus gawleri (Baker) Klatt
  5. Gladiolus praecox Andrews
  6. Gladiolus recurvus Houtt.
  7. Gladiolus watsonius M.P.de Vos & Goldblatt
  8. Homoglossum acuminatum (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  9. Homoglossum flexicaule N.E. Br.
  10. Homoglossum gawleri (L. Bolus) N.E. Br.
  11. Homoglossum praecox (Andrews) Salisb.
  12. Homoglossum revolutum Baker
  13. Homoglossum watsonium (Thunb.) N.E. Br.
  14. Watsonia praecox (Andrews) Pers.
  15. Watsonia revoluta Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus watsonius Thunb.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1H (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mpt2f9s7g5erl5cg83ejjlqbe3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:29:09
SESSION unix time in : 1563571749
SESSION unix time out: 1563572349
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563571749
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164