Gladiolus cunonius (L.) Gaertner

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1G (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cunonius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cunonius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361420

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anomalesia cunonia (L.) N.E. Br.
  2. Antholyza coccinea Sprengel
  3. Antholyza cunonia L.
  4. Cunonia antholyza Miller
  5. Gladiolus papilionaceus Salisb.
  6. Petamenes cunonia (L.) E.Phillips
  7. Anisanthus cunonia (L.) Sweet
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus cunonius (L.) Gaertner
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1G (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 659vj07a4mtipe3koas1t6qbj1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:46:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563417989
SESSION unix time out: 1563418589
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563417989
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165