Gladiolus floribundus Jacq.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1F (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: floribundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floribundus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361419

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acidanthera forsythiana Baker
  2. Acidanthera graminifolia Baker
  3. Acidanthera pauciflora (Baker) Benth. ex Baker
  4. Antholyza spicata Miller
  5. Gladiolus bowkeri G.J.Lewis
  6. Gladiolus graminifolius (Baker) G.J.Lewis
  7. Gladiolus striatus Andrews
  8. Gladiolus undulatus Schneev.
  9. Gladiolus vittatus Zuccagni
  10. Montbretia pauciflora Baker
  11. Tritonia pauciflora (Baker) Klatt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus floribundus Jacq.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1F (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ht08or3a7kkjfhi5l8j0kml9l5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:51:08
SESSION unix time in : 1563418268
SESSION unix time out: 1563418868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165