Gladiolus angustus L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1E (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361418

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus angustifolius Salisb.
  2. Gladiolus telifer Stokes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus angustus L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1E (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 34ssntvnbth04a4ikv3amee201
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 10:06:49
SESSION unix time in : 1563610009
SESSION unix time out: 1563610609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563610009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77