Gladiolus stellatus G.J.Lewis

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1D (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361417

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geissorhiza patersoniae L. Bolus
  2. Gladiolus elongatus Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus stellatus G.J.Lewis
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1D (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sooithj79f9gcn1d6rd6h4q147
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:45:06
SESSION unix time in : 1563572706
SESSION unix time out: 1563573306
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563572706
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164