Gladiolus quadrangulus (D.Delaroche) Barnard

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1C (2001) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrangulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrangulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361416

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geissorhiza quadrangula (D.Delaroche) Ker Gawl.
  2. Gladiolus biflorus Klatt
  3. Gladiolus linearis (L.f.) N.E. Br.
  4. Ixia linearis L.f.
  5. Ixia quadrangula D.Delaroche
  6. Ixia quadrangularis Burm.f.
  7. Trichonema quadrangulum (D.Delaroche) Sweet
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus quadrangulus (D.Delaroche) Barnard
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 88: p. 717, fig. 1C (2001) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ajkaehc4qs8q3j8bg081esu406
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:37:35
SESSION unix time in : 1563302255
SESSION unix time out: 1563302855
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302255
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7