Gladiolus guthriei F.Bolus

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 89: p. 116, fig. 1F (2002) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guthriei
epithet recognized: guthriei

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361370

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus eulophioides F.Bolus
  2. Gladiolus odoratus L. Bolus

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus guthriei F.Bolus
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 89: p. 116, fig. 1F (2002) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 60ta7e9eoscjkqrbu6obsohuc4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:16:59
SESSION unix time in : 1563571019
SESSION unix time out: 1563571619
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563571019
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164