Gladiolus liliaceus Houtt.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 89: p. 116, fig. 1E (2002) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: liliaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: liliaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361369

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus binervis Sweet
  2. Gladiolus grandis (Thunb.) Thunb.
  3. Gladiolus laevis Thunb.
  4. Gladiolus tristis Thunb.
  5. Gladiolus tristis (Thunb.) Asch. & Graebn.
  6. Gladiolus versicolor Andrews
  7. Gladiolus versicolor Ker Gawl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus liliaceus Houtt.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 89: p. 116, fig. 1E (2002) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jlgbtduhq9lpep11er9fbuaij2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:47:56
SESSION unix time in : 1563418076
SESSION unix time out: 1563418676
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418076
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165