Ixia rapunculoides Delile

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 87: p. 569, fig. 2A (2000) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rapunculoides
epithet recognized: rapunculoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361353

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ixia capillaris Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ixia rapunculoides Delile
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 87: p. 569, fig. 2A (2000) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 221f8neraav7m7sh3ilqsag1v2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:35:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563302138
SESSION unix time out: 1563302738
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302138
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7