Gladiolus undulatus L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 86: p. 762, fig. 2F (1999) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361342

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus affinis Pers.
  2. Gladiolus angustus Thunb.
  3. Gladiolus cuspidatus Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus undulatus L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 86: p. 762, fig. 2F (1999) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: csed8nk5nmep7pkee562d91ds3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:19:53
SESSION unix time in : 1563571193
SESSION unix time out: 1563571793
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563571193
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164