Gladiolus angustus L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 86: p. 762, fig. 2D (1999) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361340

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus angustifolius Salisb.
  2. Gladiolus telifer Stokes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus angustus L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 86: p. 762, fig. 2D (1999) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7qe6j8a4msbadofmak22h6j75
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:47:44
SESSION unix time in : 1563418064
SESSION unix time out: 1563418664
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418064
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165