Gladiolus angustus L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 86: p. 761, fig. 1A (1999) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361335

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus angustifolius Salisb.
  2. Gladiolus telifer Stokes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus angustus L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 86: p. 761, fig. 1A (1999) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g3ao1tvd1upf4mqcjkjtd1nk54
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:02:23
SESSION unix time in : 1563570143
SESSION unix time out: 1563570743
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563570143
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164