Gladiolus quadrangulus (D.Delaroche) Barnard

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 85: p. 499, fig. 2F (1998) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrangulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrangulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361327

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geissorhiza quadrangula (D.Delaroche) Ker Gawl.
  2. Gladiolus biflorus Klatt
  3. Gladiolus linearis (L.f.) N.E. Br.
  4. Ixia linearis L.f.
  5. Ixia quadrangula D.Delaroche
  6. Ixia quadrangularis Burm.f.
  7. Trichonema quadrangulum (D.Delaroche) Sweet
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus quadrangulus (D.Delaroche) Barnard
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 85: p. 499, fig. 2F (1998) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 57r0t9ehu6kcm023tmqdt258a4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:43:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563302609
SESSION unix time out: 1563303209
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302609
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7