Gladiolus stellatus G.J.Lewis

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 85: p. 499, fig. 2E (1998) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361326

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geissorhiza patersoniae L. Bolus
  2. Gladiolus elongatus Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus stellatus G.J.Lewis
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 85: p. 499, fig. 2E (1998) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3jo74dnqiidm22p5vg92aoja25
SESSION date in: 2019-04-26
SESSION time in: 12:47:22
SESSION unix time in : 1556275642
SESSION unix time out: 1556276242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556275642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.147.215