Gladiolus gracilis Jacq.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 85: p. 499, fig. 2C (1998) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361324

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus pterophyllus Pers.
  2. Gladiolus recurvus Willd.
  3. Gladiolus scaber Sprengel & Link
  4. Gladiolus setifolius Ecklon
  5. Gladiolus tristis Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus gracilis Jacq.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 85: p. 499, fig. 2C (1998) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4t82tfi44stjs008c0ghij3vk4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:37:54
SESSION unix time in : 1563302274
SESSION unix time out: 1563302874
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7