Gladiolus rufomarginatus G.J.Lewis

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 85: p. 499, fig. 2B (1998) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rufomarginatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rufomarginatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361323

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus marginatus F.Bolus

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus rufomarginatus G.J.Lewis
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 85: p. 499, fig. 2B (1998) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ggqdiofltt06l74okdqd65f7u2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:59:03
SESSION unix time in : 1563569943
SESSION unix time out: 1563570543
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569943
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164