Adiantum paraense Hieron. [as Adiantum amazonicum A.R. Sm.]

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 77: p. 261, fig. 6C-E (1990) [L.A. Vorobik]

drawing: L.A. Vorobik
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Adiantoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amazonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paraensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361221

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adiantum amazonicum A.R. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Adiantum paraense Hieron. [as Adiantum amazonicum A.R. Sm.]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 77: p. 261, fig. 6C-E (1990) [L.A. Vorobik]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0cpu5ghuah112td6ud20p6r2v3
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:02:29
SESSION unix time in : 1539986549
SESSION unix time out: 1539987149
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539986549
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126