Psychotria horizontalis Sw.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 75, fig. 9e (1989) [K. Krager-Palmer]

drawing: K. Krager-Palmer
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: horizontalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: horizontalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361180

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Psychotria bimea L.Riley
  2. Psychotria divaricata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schultes
  3. Psychotria glaucescens Kunth
  4. Psychotria horizontalis Dwyer
  5. Psychotria horizontalis (Kunth) Steyerm.
  6. Psychotria horizontalis (Kunth) Borhidi
  7. Psychotria horizontalis Steyerm.
  8. Psychotria longicollis Benth. ex Oerst.
  9. Uragoga glaucescens (Kunth) Kuntze
  10. Uragoga horizontalis (Sw.) Kuntze
  11. Uragoga longicollis (Benth. ex Oerst.) Kuntze
  12. Myrstiphyllum horizontalis (Sw.) Millsp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psychotria horizontalis Sw.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 75, fig. 9e (1989) [K. Krager-Palmer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v06rqklbonv2d99itlek992m65
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 07:34:03
SESSION unix time in : 1561008843
SESSION unix time out: 1561009443
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561008843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190