Psychotria tenuifolia Sw.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 70, fig. 2e (1989) [K. Krager-Palmer]

drawing: K. Krager-Palmer
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361174

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Psychotria laurifolia Bertol. ex DC.
  2. Psychotria pulverulenta Urban
  3. Psychotria sessilifolia M.Martens & Galeotti
  4. Psychotria sulzneri Small
  5. Uragoga sessilifolia (M.Martens & Galeotti) Kuntze
  6. Uragoga tenuifolia (Sw.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psychotria tenuifolia Sw.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 70, fig. 2e (1989) [K. Krager-Palmer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n5jsunsok21q2m1fv188ae1a55
SESSION date in: 2018-12-19
SESSION time in: 06:46:17
SESSION unix time in : 1545198377
SESSION unix time out: 1545198977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545198377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.142.94