Navia arida L.B.Sm. & Steyerm. [as Navia igneosicola L.B.Sm., Steyerm. & H.Rob.]

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 73: p. 720, fig. 31o-t (1986) [A.R. Tangerini]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: igneosicolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361094

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Navia igneosicola L.B.Sm., Steyerm. & H.Rob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Navia arida L.B.Sm. & Steyerm. [as Navia igneosicola L.B.Sm., Steyerm. & H.Rob.]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 73: p. 720, fig. 31o-t (1986) [A.R. Tangerini]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: opmj05ud28b7rfe5ln1oh1gmi0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-18
SESSION time in: 15:50:55
SESSION unix time in : 1539870655
SESSION unix time out: 1539871255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539870655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20