Begonia acutifolia Jacq. [as Begonia acuminata Dryand.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 4025 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acutifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia acuminata Dryand.
  2. Begonia hamiltoniana Lehm.
  3. Platycentrum hamiltonianum Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia acutifolia Jacq. [as Begonia acuminata Dryand.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 4025 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n00dn46cv3jafc03dufs86kv76
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:54:31
SESSION unix time in : 1553345671
SESSION unix time out: 1553346271
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345671
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169