Ludwigia linearis Walter

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 64: p. 647, fig. 2 (1977) [A.R. Tangerini & G. Reinert]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: linearis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: linearis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360997

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Isnardia linearis (Walter) DC.
  2. Ludwigia angustifolia Michx.
  3. Ludwigia linearis Engelm. & A. Gray

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ludwigia linearis Walter
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 64: p. 647, fig. 2 (1977) [A.R. Tangerini & G. Reinert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7hhogr0s2ajl6ihrkpfrofmp45
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:56:50
SESSION unix time in : 1563569810
SESSION unix time out: 1563570410
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569810
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164