Oenothera spachiana Torrey & A. Gray

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 64: p. 413, fig. 82 (1977) [L. Bohm]

drawing: L. Bohm
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spachianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spachianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360996

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oenothera spachiana Torrey & A. Gray

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Oenothera spachiana Torrey & A. Gray
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 64: p. 413, fig. 82 (1977) [L. Bohm]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g9qn038l6g6fq94dsk9lhg0ng0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 22:36:35
SESSION unix time in : 1540326995
SESSION unix time out: 1540327595
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540326995
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24