Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis novaesii Gürke]

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 2, fig. ONTBREEKT (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]

drawing: J.A.C. Löfgren
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: novaesii
epithet recognized: lumbricoides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360704

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lumbricoides Lemaire
  2. Rhipsalis leucoraphis Schumann
  3. Rhipsalis loefgrenii Britton & Rose
  4. Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis novaesii Gürke
  6. Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis novaesii Gürke]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 2, fig. ONTBREEKT (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qgg1nc6v48pqe0mtoujcc9hai5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 03:10:04
SESSION unix time in : 1540257004
SESSION unix time out: 1540257604
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540257004
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.87.166