Rhipsalis burchellii Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Rümpler]

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 10, fig. ONTBREEKT (1915) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cribratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: burchellii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360703

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis burchellii (Britton & Rose) Volgin
  2. Erythrorhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Volgin
  3. Hariota cribrata Lemaire
  4. Rhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Rümpler

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis burchellii Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Rümpler]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 10, fig. ONTBREEKT (1915) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8s5e2b0fleoelmgjt2on3ohab3
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 23:38:29
SESSION unix time in : 1540157909
SESSION unix time out: 1540158509
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540157909
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245