Rhipsalis clavata F.A.C.Weber var. delicatula

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 17 (1917) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: clavatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360619

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis clavata (F.A.C.Weber) Doweld
  2. Hariota clavata F.A.C.Weber ex Britton & Rose
  3. Hariota clavata (Loefgr.) A.Cast.
  4. Hatiora clavata (A.A. Weber) Moran

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis clavata F.A.C.Weber var. delicatula
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 17 (1917) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f97obrg19otcom6tnc4dq83nu2
SESSION date in: 2018-07-18
SESSION time in: 15:56:23
SESSION unix time in : 1531922183
SESSION unix time out: 1531922783
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531922183
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.244.248