Hatiora rosea (Lagerh.) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis rosea Lagerh.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis rosea Lagerh.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 14 (1917) [Elsa Rosenius]

drawing: Elsa Rosenius
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalidopsis rosea (Lagerh.) Britton & Rose
  2. Rhipsalis rosea Lagerh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora rosea (Lagerh.) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis rosea Lagerh.]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 14 (1917) [Elsa Rosenius]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b3k88a4dtd77dcs34qjl48of76
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:36:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573958187
SESSION unix time out: 1573958787
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573958187
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115