Rhipsalis bambusoides F.A.C.Weber

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 13 (1917) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bambusoides
epithet recognized: bambusoides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360615

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota bambusoides F.A.C.Weber
  2. Hariota bambusoides (Loefgr.) A.Cast.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis bambusoides F.A.C.Weber
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 13 (1917) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d5b6ltfb7gt1hq6ab7hvresot1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 04:20:55
SESSION unix time in : 1544498455
SESSION unix time out: 1544499055
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544498455
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.85.76